Kryptronic Software Support Forum

You are viewing this forum as a guest. Login to an existing account, or create a new account, to reply to topics and to create new topics.

#1 01-27-2017 04:01:14

zanart
Member
From: bedford
Registered: 04-02-2008
Posts: 1706

Updated ECOM.php breaks prod option field include

Hi Nick

You previously helped me here: https://forum.kryptronic.com/viewtopic.php?id=33306
and advised to create a product option and change the fieldinclude value via raw admin.

It worked as expected.

Since you recent update, it has stopped working.

I have narrowed down the problem to this code change in ECOM.php around line 1716

Code:

if (empty($pmdata['xinvid']))                                          {continue;}
if (empty($pmdata['xinvid']['xprodoptions']))                          {$odata['xaddons'][$pmid]['xinvid']['xprodoptions'] = array(); continue;}
if (!($this->list_has($pmdata['xinvid']['xprodoptionsdisp'],'ADDON'))) {$odata['xaddons'][$pmid]['xinvid']['xprodoptions'] = array(); continue;}

Any ideas?


Rob

Offline

 

#2 01-27-2017 08:32:08

webmaster
Administrator
From: York, PA
Registered: 04-20-2001
Posts: 19798
Website

Re: Updated ECOM.php breaks prod option field include

Check all of your inventory items to ensure that post-update they have 'DEFAULT, ADDON' as the value for xprodoptionsdisp.  If not, run:

UPDATE ecom_inventory SET xprodoptionsdisp='DEFAULT, ADDON'

You may have missed making the post-database update changes detailed here:

https://central.kryptronic.com/public/n … PT901.html

When you applied the update.  There were a few to do.


Nick Hendler

Offline

 

#3 01-27-2017 08:55:42

zanart
Member
From: bedford
Registered: 04-02-2008
Posts: 1706

Re: Updated ECOM.php breaks prod option field include

That will be the problem.

However, when I run the installer, the table database definitions(step 13) errors out.
When I don't auto submit I get these updates

Code:

    Table Updates: ecom_prod-home-office
    Table Updates: ecom_prodcatdisp-home-office-home-office
    Table Updates: ecom_prodcatdisp-home-office
    Table Updates: ecom_prodcatdisp
    Table Updates: ecom_proddetdisp-home-office-home-office
    Table Updates: ecom_proddetdisp-home-office
    Table Updates: ecom_proddetdisp
    Table Updates: ecom_prodfilter-home-office-home-office
    Table Updates: ecom_prodfilter-home-office
    Table Updates: ecom_prodoptions-home-office-home-office
    Table Updates: ecom_prodoptions-home-office
    Table Updates: ecom_prodoptionsel-home-office-home-office
    Table Updates: ecom_prodoptionsel-home-office
    Table Updates: ecom_prodoptionsel

It seems to be trying to update tables that don't exist and has added '-home-office' to the table names.


Rob

Offline

 

#4 01-27-2017 09:08:34

webmaster
Administrator
From: York, PA
Registered: 04-20-2001
Posts: 19798
Website

Re: Updated ECOM.php breaks prod option field include

Start checking your filesystem for files with the names 'home-office' in them, and delete them.  Specifically .xml files.  Look in {private}/apps/ecom/ECOM_Prod.  I bet something backed up copies there.


Nick Hendler

Offline

 

#5 01-27-2017 09:37:36

zanart
Member
From: bedford
Registered: 04-02-2008
Posts: 1706

Re: Updated ECOM.php breaks prod option field include

problem solved. There were a few back up xml files confusing the installer.


Rob

Offline

 

#6 01-27-2017 10:25:14

webmaster
Administrator
From: York, PA
Registered: 04-20-2001
Posts: 19798
Website

Re: Updated ECOM.php breaks prod option field include

Figured as much. Thanks for the update.


Nick Hendler

Offline

 

Board footer