Kryptronic Software Support Forum

You are viewing this forum as a guest. Login to an existing account, or create a new account, to reply to topics and to create new topics.

#1 10-06-2015 18:31:05

Praxandros
Member
Registered: 07-24-2015
Posts: 17

Processing Gateways

Hi there,

I have set-up a custom Processing Gateway. I have followed their instructions by the book but in Check out I get this message 'An error was encountered while processing the information submitted. Please try again.'

What I have to check first. This message comes up before any submission, just visiting the check-out page.

Thanks
Praxandros

Offline

 

#2 10-07-2015 07:02:04

webmaster
Administrator
From: York, PA
Registered: 04-20-2001
Posts: 19558
Website

Re: Processing Gateways


Nick Hendler

Offline

 

#3 10-12-2015 21:53:27

Praxandros
Member
Registered: 07-24-2015
Posts: 17

Re: Processing Gateways

Dear Nick,
When I press the 'Continue' to connect to the gateway, I get this message "Merchant Response URL is either missing or it is not 'https://'
Please correct the appropriate field and try again."

How can I correct this?

Regards
Praxandros

Offline

 

#4 10-13-2015 08:37:26

webmaster
Administrator
From: York, PA
Registered: 04-20-2001
Posts: 19558
Website

Re: Processing Gateways

Get your host to configure SSL for your site, then run your installer.php script and enter your SSL (https) URL on the appropriate step.


Nick Hendler

Offline

 

#5 10-17-2015 04:57:43

Praxandros
Member
Registered: 07-24-2015
Posts: 17

Re: Processing Gateways

Hi,
I have done all configurations about SSL. Finally, the problem is not the Https access but is that the form reaching the Gateway is EMPTY!!!.

Obviously, I am trying to send the wrong form or with a wrong form name.

I have a code written for a custom made website using the JCC's gateway with success. This code uses html code to prepare the form.

I am using the array code provided by Kryptronics adjusted to JCC's fields with NO success. Also, I tried to send the form using the same html code from the other site but again with NO success.

The Gateway insists to reply that the form is empty. I have checked it with the gateway and they confirmed that the form is empty.

If I send you the 2 codes, could you please help me to understand and correct the problem?

When I press the 'Checkout' button it prints the checkout details on the screen.

Regards,
Praxandros

Last edited by Praxandros (10-17-2015 09:17:42)

Offline

 

#6 10-19-2015 06:39:11

webmaster
Administrator
From: York, PA
Registered: 04-20-2001
Posts: 19558
Website

Re: Processing Gateways

Please paste your gateway code, in it's entirety, without all login credentials XXXXXed out in a code block here and we'll take a look.


Nick Hendler

Offline

 

#7 10-19-2015 07:06:23

webmaster
Administrator
From: York, PA
Registered: 04-20-2001
Posts: 19558
Website

Re: Processing Gateways

Just saw a ticket on this.  You were trying to paste in the processor code instead of formatting it for the software.  We'll get you a quote on getting it running through the custom shop.


Nick Hendler

Offline

 

Board footer